Monroe County  »  245 Parma Center Rd

245 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

245 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 43.40-1-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Sale date 11/05/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,194

Lot & Building Information for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,638
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 200
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

245 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,200, the tax amount paid for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $4,978.

When was 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

245 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 11/05/2001 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2001 $1

Title Documents for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2001 - D
01/02/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,978
Current property tax $3,194
Market value $241,000
Assessed value $236,200

Assessment History for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $236,200 $236,200 21.077 $4,978 +42.92%
2024 $194,200 $137,900 25.26 $3,483 -14.46%
2023 $170,200 $137,900 29.53 $4,072 -11.16%
2022 $151,500 $137,900 33.24 $4,584 -3.15%
2021 $142,200 $137,900 34.32 $4,733 -1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245 Parma Center Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.07
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.32
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.32
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.38
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 2.38

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.32
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 2.78
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 4.03
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 4.20
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.55

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.45
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 4.20
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.55
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 5.02