236 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
236 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 236 Peck Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 57.20-1-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 236 Peck Road, Hilton
| Sale date | 07/28/2023 |
| Sale price | $297,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,089 |
Lot & Building Information for 236 Peck Road, Hilton
| Building sqft | 2,046 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.6 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 236 Peck Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 236 Peck Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 236 Peck Road, Hilton
236 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 236 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $383,800, the tax amount paid for 236 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $8,089.
When was 236 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?236 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 07/28/2023 for $297,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 236 Peck Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 236 Peck Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2023 | $297,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 236 Peck Road, Hilton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 236 Peck Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 236 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,089 |
| Market value | $391,600 |
| Assessed value | $383,800 |
Assessment History for 236 Peck Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 236 Peck Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383,800 | $383,800 | 21.077 | $8,089 | +45.17% |
| 2024 | $310,700 | $220,600 | 25.26 | $5,572 | -14.46% |
| 2023 | $272,300 | $220,600 | 29.53 | $6,514 | -11.16% |
| 2022 | $242,400 | $220,600 | 33.24 | $7,333 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $227,400 | $220,600 | 34.32 | $7,571 | -1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 236 Peck Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 236 Peck Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Lawrence Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 162 | 1.70 |
| Northwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 738 | 1.80 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 458 | 2.27 |
| Autumn Lane Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 318 | 3.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 3.02 |
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 3.14 |
| St. Paul Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 3.50 |
| Merton Williams Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 641 | 4.03 |