Monroe County  »  1303 Manitou Rd

1303 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

1303 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1303 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 57.20-1-51.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton

Property tax $5,902

Lot & Building Information for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton

Building sqft 5,738
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton

How many square feet does 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 5,738 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

1303 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $285,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,902
Market value $285,700
Assessed value $280,000

Assessment History for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,000 $280,000 21.077 $5,902 +18.41%
2024 $277,900 $197,300 25.26 $4,984 -14.46%
2023 $243,600 $197,300 29.53 $5,826 -11.16%
2022 $216,800 $197,300 33.24 $6,558 +7.84%
2021 $182,700 $177,200 34.32 $6,082 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 1303 Manitou Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1317 Manitou Rd, Hilton 1,123 03/24/2005 $1
226 Peck Rd, Hilton 2,264 11/21/2011 $270,000
552 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 2,031 02/29/2024 $1
244 Peck Rd, Hilton 08/18/2023 $125,500
1305 Manitou Rd, Hilton 1,986 08/26/1997 $1
1329 Manitou Rd, Hilton 1,008 08/22/2024 $229,900
548 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 1,200 09/21/2021
1321 Manitou Rd, Hilton 1,455 06/01/1999 $94,500
395 Peck Rd, Spencerport 1,875
393 Peck Rd, Spencerport 1,609