Monroe County  »  14626  »  Crimson Woods CT  »  109 Crimson Woods CT

109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 57.40-2-4.105

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester

Sale date 02/23/1999
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,386

Lot & Building Information for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester

Building sqft 4,507
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester

• • Improvements for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester

How many square feet does 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester, NY 14626 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 4,507 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester, NY 14626?

109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,047,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/1999 $95,000

Title Documents for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2021 - D
09/25/2021 - R
Deed
02/23/1999 - D
02/24/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,386
Market value $1,047,200
Assessed value $1,026,300

Assessment History for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,026,300 $1,026,300 22.787 $23,386 +54.04%
2024 $800,800 $568,600 26.7 $15,182 -9.86%
2023 $702,000 $568,600 29.62 $16,842 -13.39%
2022 $624,800 $568,600 34.2 $19,446 -2.20%
2021 $586,200 $568,600 34.97 $19,884 -3.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 109 Crimson Woods Court, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Edward Ln, Spencerport 1,950 09/15/2022
187 Dean Rd, Spencerport 2,172 03/12/2013 $1
110 Crimson Woods CT, Rochester 6,973 08/02/2019 $510,000
107 Crimson Woods CT, Rochester 2,893 03/18/2015 $1
46 Edward Ln, Spencerport 2,304 02/13/2020
3 Hinkleyville Rd, Spencerport 1,192 02/15/2019 $129,900
7 Hinkleyville Rd, Spencerport 1,334
11 Hinkleyville Rd, Spencerport 1,222
5631 Ridge Rd, Spencerport 2,286 10/06/2005 $152,000
34 Edward Ln, Spencerport 2,042 11/09/1993 $92,000