136 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
136 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 93.160-1-105 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster
| Sale date | 06/25/2015 |
| Sale price | $272,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,342 |
Lot & Building Information for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,495 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Frontage | 246 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster
- • Improvements for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster
136 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,495 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $321,200, the tax amount paid for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,342.
When was 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?136 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/25/2015 for $272,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2015 | $272,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,342 |
| Market value | $428,300 |
| Assessed value | $321,200 |
Assessment History for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369,200 | $321,200 | 22.8586 | $7,342 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $341,700 | $321,200 | 25.49 | $8,187 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $321,200 | $321,200 | 27.96 | $8,981 | +8.56% |
| 2022 | $312,400 | $265,500 | 31.16 | $8,273 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $305,200 | $265,500 | 31.43 | $8,345 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Guygrace Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plank Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 547 | 0.77 |
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 0.84 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 2.29 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 2.71 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.78 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 2.81 |
Nearest high schools