Monroe County  »  14580  »  Guygrace Ln  »  135 Guygrace Ln

135 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

135 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.160-1-93

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster

Sale date 09/30/2008
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,254

Lot & Building Information for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster

Building sqft 2,578
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Frontage 83
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster

• • Improvements for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580?

135 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $334,300, the tax amount paid for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,641.

When was 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

135 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 09/30/2008 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2008 $265,000
09/03/1999 $236,900
05/20/1993 $222,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2008 - D
10/01/2008 - R
Deed
09/03/1999 - D
09/03/1999 - R
Deed
05/20/1993 - D
05/20/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,642
Current property tax $7,254
Market value $445,700
Assessed value $334,300

Assessment History for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,300 $334,300 22.8586 $7,642 -10.32%
2024 $355,600 $334,300 25.49 $8,521 -8.83%
2023 $334,300 $334,300 27.96 $9,347 +11.10%
2022 $317,600 $270,000 31.16 $8,413 -0.86%
2021 $310,300 $270,000 31.43 $8,486 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Guygrace Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.75
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.82
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.06
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.24
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.76
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.79
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.80

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.72
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.57
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.86