Monroe County  »  14580  »  Thomas Maria Cir  »  4 Thomas Maria Cir

4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.190-2-1.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster

Sale date 08/09/2014
Sale price $232,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,842

Lot & Building Information for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster

Building sqft 2,476
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Frontage 100
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster

• • Improvements for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580?

4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,841.

When was 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/09/2014 for $232,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2014 $232,000
04/28/2008 $1
05/11/2005 $223,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2014 - D
08/15/2014 - R
Deed
04/28/2008 - D
04/29/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/11/2005 - D
05/12/2005 - R
Deed
06/29/1999 - D
06/30/1999 - R
Deed
02/03/1999 - D
02/23/1999 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,842
Market value $399,100
Assessed value $299,300

Assessment History for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,000 $299,300 22.8586 $6,842 -10.32%
2024 $318,400 $299,300 25.49 $7,629 -8.83%
2023 $299,300 $299,300 27.96 $8,368 +13.89%
2022 $277,400 $235,800 31.16 $7,348 -0.86%
2021 $271,000 $235,800 31.43 $7,411 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.70
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.70
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.75
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.70
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.94
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.76
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.87
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 3.05

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.04
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.94
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 3.05