Monroe County  »  14580  »  Daytona Ave  »  38 Daytona Ave

38 Daytona Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

38 Daytona Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Daytona Avenue, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.190-2-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster

Sale date 03/02/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,087

Lot & Building Information for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster

Building sqft 1,571
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 206 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 206
Year built 1947
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster

• • Improvements for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster, NY 14580?

38 Daytona Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,571 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,800, the tax amount paid for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,087.

When was 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?

38 Daytona Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/03/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2021 $1
11/16/2017 $1
01/14/2005 $73,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/02/2021 - D
03/19/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/16/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/14/2005 - D
01/31/2005 - R
Deed
12/07/1992 - D
11/03/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,087
Market value $238,400
Assessed value $178,800

Assessment History for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,500 $178,800 22.8586 $4,087 -10.32%
2024 $190,200 $178,800 25.49 $4,558 -8.83%
2023 $178,800 $178,800 27.96 $4,999 +31.94%
2022 $143,100 $121,600 31.16 $3,789 -0.86%
2021 $139,800 $121,600 31.43 $3,822 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Daytona Avenue, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.58
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.58
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.17
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.58
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.13
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.35
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.53
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.79

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.36
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.79
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 2.89