16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 93.190-2-1.14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster
| Sale date | 03/10/2021 |
| Sale price | $520,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,065 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster
| Building sqft | 3,331 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.73 |
| Frontage | 145 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster
- • Improvements for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster
16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,331 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $527,800, the tax amount paid for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $12,064.
When was 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 03/10/2021 for $520,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,065 |
| Market value | $703,700 |
| Assessed value | $527,800 |
Assessment History for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606,700 | $527,800 | 22.8586 | $12,065 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $561,500 | $527,800 | 25.49 | $13,454 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $527,800 | $527,800 | 27.96 | $14,757 | +19.38% |
| 2022 | $466,700 | $396,700 | 31.16 | $12,361 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $456,000 | $396,700 | 31.43 | $12,468 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Thomas Maria Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.55 |
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 0.77 |
| Plank Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 547 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 1.79 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 2.79 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 2.91 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.96 |