Monroe County  »  14580  »  Sargenti Cir  »  11 Sargenti Cir

11 Sargenti Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

11 Sargenti Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Sargenti Circle, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.10-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster

Sale date 04/10/2019
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,030

Lot & Building Information for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster

Building sqft 2,819
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Frontage 60
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster

• • Improvements for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster, NY 14580?

11 Sargenti Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,819 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $438,800, the tax amount paid for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $10,030.

When was 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Sargenti Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/10/2019 for $370,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2019 $370,000
05/22/2000 $1
03/24/2000 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Deed
05/22/2000 - D
05/22/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/24/2000 - D
03/27/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,030
Market value $585,100
Assessed value $438,800

Assessment History for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,400 $438,800 22.8586 $10,030 -10.32%
2024 $466,800 $438,800 25.49 $11,185 -8.83%
2023 $438,800 $438,800 27.96 $12,269 +23.89%
2022 $373,900 $317,800 31.16 $9,903 -0.17%
2021 $362,800 $315,600 31.43 $9,919 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.95
Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 1.01
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.62
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.20
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.50
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.66
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.89

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.21
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.01
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.50
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.08
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.08

Neighbors for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 11 Sargenti Circle, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 1,999 12/13/2001 $213,430
19 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,345 07/08/2002 $234,900
18 Green Pine Ln, Webster 2,988 03/25/1999 $165,200
31 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 2,095 12/06/2013 $260,000
15 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,336 07/26/2005 $1
16 Green Pine Ln, Webster 2,310
25 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 1,803 03/01/2000 $196,522
6 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,956 02/14/2001 $266,000
14 Green Pine Ln, Webster 1,861 11/30/2021
1 Armetale Luster, Webster 2,420 03/20/1997 $212,800
4 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,282 07/15/2020 $369,900
2 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,014 06/20/2016 $225,000
33 Green Pine Ln, Webster 2,259 10/12/2018 $204,000
2 Pewter Rock, Webster 2,378 07/26/2017 $275,000
1 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 1,942 09/01/2000 $167,500
24 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 1,800 05/05/1999 $150,000
12 Green Pine Ln, Webster 2,000
29 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 1,918 09/15/2005 $1
9 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,986 04/04/2016 $455,000
8 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,539 08/30/2023