Monroe County  »  14580  »  Pewter Rock  »  2 Pewter Rock

2 Pewter Rock, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

2 Pewter Rock, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Pewter Rock, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Pewter Rock, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.10-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster

Sale date 07/26/2017
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,090

Lot & Building Information for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster

Building sqft 2,378
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Frontage 90
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster

• • Improvements for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Pewter Rock, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster, NY 14580?

2 Pewter Rock, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Pewter Rock, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $353,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,089.

When was 2 Pewter Rock, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Pewter Rock, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 07/26/2017 for $275,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2017 $275,000
07/20/2017 $1
03/24/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2017 - D
08/01/2017 - R
Deed
07/20/2017 - D
08/01/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/24/2017 - D
03/30/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/01/1995 - D
08/01/1995 - R
Deed
08/01/1995 - D
08/01/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,090
Market value $471,900
Assessed value $353,900

Assessment History for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,800 $353,900 22.8586 $8,090 -10.32%
2024 $376,500 $353,900 25.49 $9,021 -8.83%
2023 $353,900 $353,900 27.96 $9,895 +9.16%
2022 $342,200 $290,900 31.16 $9,064 -0.86%
2021 $334,400 $290,900 31.43 $9,143 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.67
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.77
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.73
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.11
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.52
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.76
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.85

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.00
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.99
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.76
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.91
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.91

Neighbors for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 2 Pewter Rock, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 1,999 12/13/2001 $213,430
19 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,345 07/08/2002 $234,900
18 Green Pine Ln, Webster 2,988 03/25/1999 $165,200
3 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 2,022 06/24/1999 $168,500
15 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,336 07/26/2005 $1
16 Green Pine Ln, Webster 2,310
3 Armetale Luster, Webster 2,307 04/21/2016 $295,000
31 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 2,095 12/06/2013 $260,000
25 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 1,803 03/01/2000 $196,522
6 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,956 02/14/2001 $266,000
1 Armetale Luster, Webster 2,420 03/20/1997 $212,800
11 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,819 04/10/2019 $370,000
4 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,282 07/15/2020 $369,900
33 Green Pine Ln, Webster 2,259 10/12/2018 $204,000
1 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 1,942 09/01/2000 $167,500
24 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 1,800 05/05/1999 $150,000
5 Armetale Luster, Webster 2,394 07/17/2015 $337,900
29 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 1,918 09/15/2005 $1
9 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,986 04/04/2016 $455,000
8 Sargenti Cir, Webster 2,539 08/30/2023