Monroe County  »  14580  »  Lancer Pl  »  8 Lancer Pl

8 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

8 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Lancer Place, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.10-4-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Lancer Place, Webster

Sale date 06/02/2023
Sale price $453,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,662

Lot & Building Information for 8 Lancer Place, Webster

Building sqft 1,799
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Frontage 209
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Lancer Place, Webster

• • Improvements for 8 Lancer Place, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Lancer Place, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580?

8 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,799 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,200, the tax amount paid for 8 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,662.

When was 8 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/02/2023 for $453,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Lancer Place, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Lancer Place, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2023 $453,000
11/19/2012 $239,000
09/24/2004 $238,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Lancer Place, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Lancer Place, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2023 - D
06/05/2023 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
09/25/2021 - D
09/25/2021 - R
Deed
11/19/2012 - D
12/19/2012 - R
Deed
09/24/2004 - D
09/28/2004 - R
Deed
09/24/2004 - D
09/28/2004 - R
Deed
05/17/2004 - D
05/18/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Lancer Place, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,662
Market value $446,900
Assessed value $335,200

Assessment History for 8 Lancer Place, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Lancer Place, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,300 $335,200 22.8586 $7,662 -10.32%
2024 $356,600 $335,200 25.49 $8,544 -8.83%
2023 $335,200 $335,200 27.96 $9,372 +26.54%
2022 $279,600 $237,700 31.16 $7,407 -0.86%
2021 $273,200 $237,700 31.43 $7,471 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Lancer Place, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Lancer Place, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.62
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.95
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.86
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.04
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.50
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.60
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.60

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.69
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.79
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.60
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.60
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.81

Neighbors for 8 Lancer Place, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 8 Lancer Place, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Lancer Pl, Webster 3,483 06/15/2001 $50,000
26 Lancer Pl, Webster 2,796 07/14/2005 $60,000
37 Pewter Rock, Webster 2,669 09/30/1997 $250,000
29 Pewter Rock, Webster 2,719 12/09/2005 $297,500
27 Bryden Park, Webster 2,610 04/15/2016 $1
31 Pewter Rock, Webster 2,738 12/29/2014 $262,000
79 Lancer Pl, Webster 2,677 09/29/2010 $270,000
12 Harvest Walk, Webster 2,581 09/20/2016 $295,000
23 Meadows End, Webster 2,553 06/22/2012 $258,000
30 Lancer Pl, Webster 3,052 05/07/2018 $450,000
9 Lancer Pl, Webster 2,452 10/25/2002 $55,000
83 Lancer Pl, Webster 2,980 01/30/2004 $225,000
75 Lancer Pl, Webster 3,160 11/02/2001 $233,000
14 Harvest Walk, Webster 2,555 12/19/2001 $211,000
16 Harvest Walk, Webster 2,103 03/02/1998 $313,750
19 Meadows End, Webster 3,028 03/24/2000 $288,000
5 Lancer Pl, Webster 2,888 08/15/2003 $292,000
29 Bryden Park, Webster 2,805 06/01/2023 $530,000
39 Pewter Rock, Webster 2,716 04/18/1997 $202,298
18 Harvest Walk, Webster 2,616 05/08/2013 $259,000