Monroe County  »  14580  »  Lancer Pl  »  26 Lancer Pl

26 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

26 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Lancer Place, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.10-4-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Lancer Place, Webster

Sale date 07/14/2005
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,144

Lot & Building Information for 26 Lancer Place, Webster

Building sqft 2,796
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Frontage 55
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Lancer Place, Webster

• • Improvements for 26 Lancer Place, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Lancer Place, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580?

26 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 is $9,532.

When was 26 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 07/14/2005 for $60,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Lancer Place, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Lancer Place, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2005 $60,000

Title Documents for 26 Lancer Place, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2005 - D
07/15/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Lancer Place, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Lancer Place, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,532
Current property tax $9,144
Market value $556,000
Assessed value $417,000

Assessment History for 26 Lancer Place, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Lancer Place, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $479,300 $417,000 22.8586 $9,532 -10.32%
2024 $443,600 $417,000 25.49 $10,629 -8.83%
2023 $417,000 $417,000 27.96 $11,659 +14.50%
2022 $384,500 $326,800 31.16 $10,183 -0.86%
2021 $375,600 $326,800 31.43 $10,271 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Lancer Place, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Lancer Place, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.66
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.98
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.84
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.05
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.51
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.58
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.58

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.67
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.76
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.58
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.58
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.78

Neighbors for 26 Lancer Place, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 26 Lancer Place, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Lancer Pl, Webster 3,483 06/15/2001 $50,000
8 Lancer Pl, Webster 1,799 06/02/2023 $453,000
29 Pewter Rock, Webster 2,719 12/09/2005 $297,500
68 Lancer Pl, Webster 3,062 04/16/2003 $228,900
37 Pewter Rock, Webster 2,669 09/30/1997 $250,000
35 Lancer Pl, Webster 2,994 06/10/2021
79 Lancer Pl, Webster 2,677 09/29/2010 $270,000
31 Pewter Rock, Webster 2,738 12/29/2014 $262,000
27 Pewter Rock, Webster 2,937 05/31/2016 $270,000
34 Lancer Pl, Webster 2,842 04/19/2013 $365,000
31 Lancer Pl, Webster 4,362 08/28/2024 $1
12 Harvest Walk, Webster 2,581 09/20/2016 $295,000
30 Lancer Pl, Webster 3,052 05/07/2018 $450,000
75 Lancer Pl, Webster 3,160 11/02/2001 $233,000
83 Lancer Pl, Webster 2,980 01/30/2004 $225,000
25 Pewter Rock, Webster 2,346 07/14/2023 $414,999
64 Lancer Pl, Webster 2,681 11/16/2001 $220,000
19 Meadows End, Webster 3,028 03/24/2000 $288,000
72 Lancer Pl, Webster 1,818 05/16/2024
39 Pewter Rock, Webster 2,716 04/18/1997 $202,298