Monroe County  »  14625  »  Manse Ln  »  473 Manse Ln

473 Manse Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

473 Manse Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

473 Manse Lane, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 473 Manse Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.70-1-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester

Sale date 07/16/2012
Sale price $138,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,007

Lot & Building Information for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,190
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 280 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 280
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 473 Manse Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester, NY 14625?

473 Manse Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,190 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 473 Manse Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,600, the tax amount paid for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 is $4,242.

When was 473 Manse Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

473 Manse Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 07/16/2012 for $138,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2012 $138,500
10/26/2009 $135,500
04/25/2000 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2012 - D
08/17/2012 - R
Deed
01/12/2010 - D
01/19/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/26/2009 - D
10/27/2009 - R
Deed
04/25/2000 - D
04/25/2000 - R
Deed
08/22/1997 - D
08/22/1997 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/13/1995 - D
02/14/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,243
Current property tax $1,007
Market value $247,500
Assessed value $185,600

Assessment History for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $213,300 $185,600 22.8586 $4,243 -10.32%
2024 $197,400 $185,600 25.49 $4,731 -8.83%
2023 $185,600 $185,600 27.96 $5,189 +25.60%
2022 $156,000 $132,600 31.16 $4,132 -0.86%
2021 $152,400 $132,600 31.43 $4,168 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 473 Manse Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.13
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.13
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.30
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.13
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.78
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.35
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.47
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 2.74

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.35
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.74
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 2.96