1467 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
1467 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1467 Creek Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 108.70-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1467 Creek Street, Rochester
| Property tax | $1,365 |
Lot & Building Information for 1467 Creek Street, Rochester
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Lot dimensions | 84 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 84 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 1467 Creek Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 1467 Creek Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1467 Creek Street, Rochester
The current market value is $79,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1467 Creek Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1467 Creek Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1467 Creek Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1467 Creek Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 1467 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,365 |
| Market value | $79,600 |
| Assessed value | $59,700 |
Assessment History for 1467 Creek Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1467 Creek Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68,600 | $59,700 | 22.8586 | $1,365 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $63,500 | $59,700 | 25.49 | $1,522 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $59,700 | $59,700 | 27.96 | $1,669 | +58.96% |
| 2022 | $39,600 | $33,700 | 31.16 | $1,050 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $38,700 | $33,700 | 31.43 | $1,059 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1467 Creek Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1467 Creek Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.20 |
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 1.07 |
| Plank Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 547 | 1.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 1.71 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 2.56 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 2.62 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.91 |
Nearest high schools