Monroe County  »  14625  »  Longsworth Dr  »  99 Longsworth Dr

99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.80-1-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/26/2022
Sale price $297,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,395

Lot & Building Information for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,541
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 229 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 229
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625?

99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,541 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,000, the tax amount paid for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $5,394.

When was 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 08/26/2022 for $297,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2022 $297,000
12/25/2014 $154,900
06/07/2004 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2022 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Deed
12/25/2014 - D
01/05/2015 - R
Deed
06/07/2004 - D
06/07/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,395
Market value $314,700
Assessed value $236,000

Assessment History for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,300 $236,000 22.8586 $5,395 -10.32%
2024 $251,100 $236,000 25.49 $6,016 +15.98%
2023 $185,500 $185,500 27.96 $5,187 +11.71%
2022 $175,300 $149,000 31.16 $4,643 -0.86%
2021 $171,300 $149,000 31.43 $4,683 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Longsworth Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.39
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.39
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.87
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.39
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.43
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.65
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.94
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 3.00

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.47
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.65
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.94