Monroe County  »  14625  »  Creek St  »  1550 Creek St

1550 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

1550 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1550 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1550 Creek Street, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.110-2-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester

Current property tax $4,526

Lot & Building Information for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,928
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 304 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 304
Year built 1939
Year last altered 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1550 Creek Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625?

1550 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,928 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1550 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,000, the tax amount paid for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 is $4,914.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,915
Current property tax $4,526
Market value $286,700
Assessed value $215,000

Assessment History for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,100 $215,000 22.8586 $4,915 -10.32%
2024 $228,700 $215,000 25.49 $5,480 -8.83%
2023 $215,000 $215,000 27.96 $6,011 +33.42%
2022 $170,100 $144,600 31.16 $4,506 -0.86%
2021 $166,200 $144,600 31.43 $4,545 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1550 Creek Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.29
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.29
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.03
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.03
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.29
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.41
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.20
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 2.74
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.80

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.20
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.87
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.88