Monroe County  »  14625  »  Graham Creek Hts  »  7 Graham Creek Hts

7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.110-1-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester

Sale date 10/23/2008
Sale price $108,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,971

Lot & Building Information for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester

Building sqft 3,037
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.18
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester

• • Improvements for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester, NY 14625?

7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 2010 and has a total of 3,037 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $523,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester, NY 14625 is $11,971.

When was 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 10/23/2008 for $108,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2008 $108,000
08/27/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2008 - D
10/24/2008 - R
Deed
08/27/1993 - D
04/04/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,971
Market value $698,300
Assessed value $523,700

Assessment History for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $602,000 $523,700 22.8586 $11,971 -10.32%
2024 $557,100 $523,700 25.49 $13,349 -8.83%
2023 $523,700 $523,700 27.96 $14,643 +18.76%
2022 $465,500 $395,700 31.16 $12,330 -0.86%
2021 $454,800 $395,700 31.43 $12,437 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Graham Creek Heights, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.31
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.31
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.09
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.09
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.31
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.53
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.08
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 2.58
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.66

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.08
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 2.85
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.96