Monroe County  »  14625  »  Belvista Dr  »  234 Belvista Dr

234 Belvista Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

234 Belvista Drive, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.120-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $3,522

Lot & Building Information for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,696
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.64
Lot dimensions 133 ft X 212 ft
Frontage 133
Depth 212
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester, NY 14625?

234 Belvista Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,900, the tax amount paid for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $5,072.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,072
Current property tax $3,522
Market value $295,900
Assessed value $221,900

Assessment History for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,100 $221,900 22.8586 $5,072 -10.32%
2024 $236,100 $221,900 25.49 $5,656 -8.83%
2023 $221,900 $221,900 27.96 $6,204 +27.47%
2022 $183,800 $156,200 31.16 $4,867 -0.86%
2021 $179,500 $156,200 31.43 $4,909 -1.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 234 Belvista Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.56
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.56
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.74
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.56
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.32
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.76
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.91
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.95

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.39
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.76
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.84