Monroe County  »  14625  »  Embury Rd  »  560 Embury Rd

560 Embury Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

560 Embury Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Embury Road, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Embury Road, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.120-1-44.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Embury Road, Rochester

Sale date 02/17/2023
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,635

Lot & Building Information for 560 Embury Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,111
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.64
Frontage 189
Year built 1988
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 560 Embury Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 560 Embury Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Embury Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 560 Embury Road, Rochester, NY 14625?

560 Embury Road, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,111 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 560 Embury Road, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $509,000, the tax amount paid for 560 Embury Road, Rochester, NY 14625 is $11,635.

When was 560 Embury Road, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

560 Embury Road, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 02/17/2023 for $545,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Embury Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Embury Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2023 $545,000
03/09/2020 $296,855
05/28/2004 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 560 Embury Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 560 Embury Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Deed
03/09/2020 - D
05/12/2020 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/28/2004 - D
05/28/2004 - R
Deed
03/09/2004 - D
04/19/2004 - R
Deed
10/12/2000 - D
12/08/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Embury Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Embury Road, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,635
Market value $678,700
Assessed value $509,000

Assessment History for 560 Embury Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Embury Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $585,100 $509,000 22.8586 $11,635 -10.32%
2024 $541,500 $509,000 25.49 $12,974 +12.82%
2023 $411,300 $411,300 27.96 $11,500 +5.39%
2022 $412,000 $350,200 31.16 $10,912 -0.86%
2021 $402,500 $350,200 31.43 $11,007 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Embury Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Embury Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.67
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.67
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.94
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.94
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.67
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.03
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.57
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.60
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.64

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.54
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.57
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.60