262 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
262 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 108.140-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/30/2006 |
| Sale price | $209,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,122 |
Lot & Building Information for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,752 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.84 |
| Lot dimensions | 138 ft X 141 ft |
| Frontage | 138 |
| Depth | 141 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester
262 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $249,700, the tax amount paid for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $6,461.
When was 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?262 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 03/30/2006 for $209,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2006 | $209,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,462 |
| Current property tax | $5,122 |
| Market value | $332,900 |
| Assessed value | $249,700 |
Assessment History for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287,000 | $249,700 | 25.8786 | $6,462 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $265,600 | $249,700 | 28.36 | $7,081 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $249,700 | $249,700 | 31.53 | $7,873 | +13.50% |
| 2022 | $233,800 | $198,700 | 34.91 | $6,937 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $228,400 | $198,700 | 35.79 | $7,111 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.88 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.88 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 1.25 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 1.25 |
| School 46 Charles Carroll | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 316 | 1.35 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.88 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 1.53 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.92 |
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 2.01 |
| East Lower School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 304 | 2.19 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 1.53 |
| East High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 753 | 2.19 |
| Ora Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 11 | 2.53 |
| Vertus Charter School | 2 | Charter | 9-12 | 315 | 2.53 |
| Talmudical Institute | NR | Private | 9-12 | 30 | 3.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 262 Parkview Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 157 Stockton Ln, Rochester | 1,441 | 06/19/2023 | |
| 250 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 1,505 | 06/30/2014 | $145,000 |
| 173 Stockton Ln, Rochester | 1,961 | 07/30/2015 | $148,000 |
| 77 Stockton Ln, Rochester | 1,443 | ||
| 141 Stockton Ln, Rochester | 1,952 | 03/29/2023 | $1 |
| 27 Woodhaven Dr, Rochester | 1,836 | 06/09/2008 | $1 |
| 11 Woodhaven Dr, Rochester | 2,813 | 06/26/2015 | $217,000 |
| 181 Stockton Ln, Rochester | 1,428 | 11/16/2010 | $125,000 |
| 93 Stockton Ln, Rochester | 1,520 | 06/18/2001 | $113,300 |
| 149 Stockton Ln, Rochester | 2,009 | 09/24/2019 | $263,000 |
| 254 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 1,988 | ||
| 69 Stockton Ln, Rochester | 2,146 | 08/07/2020 | $250,000 |
| 19 Woodhaven Dr, Rochester | 1,939 | 12/21/2023 | |
| 101 Stockton Ln, Rochester | 1,792 | 08/04/1995 | $138,000 |
| 109 Stockton Ln, Rochester | 1,450 | ||
| 85 Stockton Ln, Rochester | 1,478 | 02/24/2003 | $1 |
| 258 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 2,336 | 12/12/2017 | $241,000 |
| 38 Stockton Ln, Rochester | 1,523 | 03/21/2012 | $1 |
| 165 Stockton Ln, Rochester | 1,792 | 07/12/2017 | $189,900 |
| 652 Embury Rd, Rochester | 1,420 |