Monroe County  »  14625  »  Parkview Dr  »  271 Parkview Dr

271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.140-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/19/2008
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,210

Lot & Building Information for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,793
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2018
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625?

271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,793 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,300, the tax amount paid for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $8,677.

When was 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold?

271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 10/11/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2008 $155,000
07/17/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Deed
07/05/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/19/2008 - D
05/20/2008 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
07/17/1996 - D
07/18/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,677
Current property tax $8,210
Market value $447,100
Assessed value $335,300

Assessment History for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,400 $335,300 25.8786 $8,677 -8.75%
2024 $356,700 $335,300 28.36 $9,509 -10.05%
2023 $335,300 $335,300 31.53 $10,572 +16.25%
2022 $306,500 $260,500 34.91 $9,094 -2.46%
2021 $299,400 $260,500 35.79 $9,323 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.96
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.96
Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 1.19
Helendale Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 282 1.19
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.96
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.47
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.85
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.07
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 2.11

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.47
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 2.11
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 2.45
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 2.45