271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 108.140-1-44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/19/2008 |
| Sale price | $155,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,210 |
Lot & Building Information for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,793 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Year last altered | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester
271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,793 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $335,300, the tax amount paid for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $8,677.
When was 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold?271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 10/11/2024.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,677 |
| Current property tax | $8,210 |
| Market value | $447,100 |
| Assessed value | $335,300 |
Assessment History for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385,400 | $335,300 | 25.8786 | $8,677 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $356,700 | $335,300 | 28.36 | $9,509 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $335,300 | $335,300 | 31.53 | $10,572 | +16.25% |
| 2022 | $306,500 | $260,500 | 34.91 | $9,094 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $299,400 | $260,500 | 35.79 | $9,323 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.96 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.96 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 1.19 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 1.19 |
| School 46 Charles Carroll | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 316 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.96 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 1.47 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.85 |
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 2.07 |
| East Lower School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 304 | 2.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 1.47 |
| East High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 753 | 2.11 |
| Vertus Charter School | 2 | Charter | 9-12 | 315 | 2.45 |
| Ora Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 11 | 2.45 |
| Talmudical Institute | NR | Private | 9-12 | 30 | 2.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 271 Parkview Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99 Woodhaven Dr, Rochester | 2,622 | 03/17/2006 | $1 |
| 107 Woodhaven Dr, Rochester | 2,272 | ||
| 91 Woodhaven Dr, Rochester | 1,621 | ||
| 282 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 1,954 | ||
| 2330 Old Browncroft Blvd, Rochester | |||
| 270 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 2,286 | 12/13/2022 | $400,000 |
| 267 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 1,886 | 10/16/2002 | $1 |
| 283 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 2,442 | 01/09/2015 | $199,000 |
| 278 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 1,988 | ||
| 263 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 1,860 | 10/28/2014 | $200,000 |
| 275 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 2,410 | ||
| 255 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 1,988 | 08/20/2018 | $232,000 |
| 286 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 2,186 | 08/15/2024 | $387,000 |
| 123 Woodhaven Dr, Rochester | 2,800 | 06/17/1999 | $160,000 |
| 115 Woodhaven Dr, Rochester | 2,011 | ||
| 80 Woodhaven Dr, Rochester | 1,614 | 07/30/1998 | $109,500 |
| 131 Woodhaven Dr, Rochester | 2,061 | 11/16/2022 | $380,000 |
| 274 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 1,964 | 04/29/2021 | $1 |
| 279 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 2,859 | 07/07/2015 | $226,600 |
| 259 Parkview Dr, Rochester | 1,964 | 07/29/2022 | $355,000 |