Monroe County  »  14625  »  Rutherfield Ln  »  17 Rutherfield Ln

17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.160-1-2.407

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

Sale date 06/28/2013
Sale price $369,900
Arm's length
Property tax $11,604

Lot & Building Information for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 3,002
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 127 ft X 204 ft
Frontage 127
Depth 204
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625?

17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $448,400, the tax amount paid for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 is $11,603.

When was 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 06/28/2013 for $369,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2013 $369,900

Title Documents for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2013 - D
07/12/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,604
Market value $597,900
Assessed value $448,400

Assessment History for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $515,400 $448,400 25.8786 $11,604 -8.75%
2024 $477,000 $448,400 28.36 $12,717 -10.05%
2023 $448,400 $448,400 31.53 $14,138 +13.25%
2022 $420,700 $357,600 34.91 $12,484 -2.46%
2021 $411,000 $357,600 35.79 $12,799 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.71
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.71
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.73
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.73
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.73
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.93
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.37
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.44
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.48

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.37
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.41
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.44