Monroe County  »  14625  »  Rutherfield Ln  »  3 Rutherfield Ln

3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.160-1-2.401

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

Sale date 11/13/1995
Sale price $228,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,386

Lot & Building Information for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 2,609
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625?

3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,609 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $342,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 is $8,853.

When was 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 11/13/1995 for $228,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/1995 $228,500

Title Documents for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/1995 - D
11/13/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,853
Current property tax $8,386
Market value $456,100
Assessed value $342,100

Assessment History for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $393,200 $342,100 25.8786 $8,853 -8.75%
2024 $363,900 $342,100 28.36 $9,702 -10.05%
2023 $342,100 $342,100 31.53 $10,786 +23.69%
2022 $293,900 $249,800 34.91 $8,721 -2.46%
2021 $287,100 $249,800 35.79 $8,940 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.59
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.59
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.79
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.83
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 0.83
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.84
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.32
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.33
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.37

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.31
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.32
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.33
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.37
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 3.02

Neighbors for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3 Rutherfield Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Westfield Cmn, Rochester 3,201 10/02/2020 $440,000
6 Rutherfield Ln, Rochester 2,922
4 Rutherfield Ln, Rochester 2,824 05/30/2012 $271,000
623 Embury Rd, Rochester 1,520 04/02/2021 $1
8 Westfield Cmn, Rochester 3,192 05/14/2020 $405,000
17 Westfield Cmn, Rochester 2,450 08/16/2002 $228,500
631 Embury Rd, Rochester 1,809
10 Westfield Cmn, Rochester 2,530
11 Rutherfield Ln, Rochester 2,843 07/30/2007 $316,000
639 Embury Rd, Rochester 1,873 08/27/2018 $155,000
647 Embury Rd, Rochester 1,628 12/10/2019 $126,000
5 Rutherfield Ln, Rochester 2,551 08/08/2003 $274,000
7 Rutherfield Ln, Rochester 3,383 08/23/2019 $362,000
9 Rutherfield Ln, Rochester 2,239 12/06/1993 $195,000
655 Embury Rd, Rochester 1,476 01/28/1993 $100,000
12 Westfield Cmn, Rochester 2,800 09/01/2022 $430,000
8 Rutherfield Ln, Rochester 2,432
615 Embury Rd, Rochester 1,200 01/08/2025 $125,000
2 Rutherfield Ln, Rochester 3,035 10/18/2022 $430,000
6 Westfield Cmn, Rochester 2,890 04/14/2015 $306,025