Monroe County  »  14625  »  Browncroft Blvd  »  2268 Browncroft Blvd

2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.170-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Property tax $38,989

Lot & Building Information for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 28,464
Total sqft 38,676
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 52.01
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1960
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

How many square feet does 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 28,464 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625?

2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,008,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,989
Market value $2,008,800
Assessed value $1,506,600

Assessment History for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,731,700 $1,506,600 25.8786 $38,989 -8.75%
2024 $1,602,800 $1,506,600 28.36 $42,727 -10.05%
2023 $1,506,600 $1,506,600 31.53 $47,503 +5.53%
2022 $1,516,900 $1,289,400 34.91 $45,013 -2.46%
2021 $1,482,100 $1,289,400 35.79 $46,148 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2268 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Scarborough Park, Rochester 2,713 10/03/1994 $245,000
49 Parkview Dr, Rochester 2,003 09/28/1994 $165,000
35 Scarborough Park, Rochester 2,374 09/22/1994 $215,000
2100 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 204
67 Parkview Dr, Rochester 1,612 03/02/2009 $1
80 Maple Park Hts, Rochester 1,970 08/22/2017 $1
8 Dundas Dr, Rochester 2,560 09/24/2018 $342,000
2328 Old Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 6,482 10/04/2012 $300,000
17 Scarborough Park, Rochester 2,432 11/14/2011 $260,000