Monroe County  »  14625  »  Qualtrough Rd  »  1674 Qualtrough Rd

1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 108.200-2-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester

Current property tax $3,366

Lot & Building Information for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,515
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester, NY 14625?

1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,515 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,700, the tax amount paid for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester, NY 14625 is $4,935.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,935
Current property tax $3,366
Market value $254,300
Assessed value $190,700

Assessment History for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,200 $190,700 25.8786 $4,935 -8.75%
2024 $202,900 $190,700 28.36 $5,408 -10.05%
2023 $190,700 $190,700 31.53 $6,013 +15.52%
2022 $175,400 $149,100 34.91 $5,205 -2.46%
2021 $171,400 $149,100 35.79 $5,336 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.50
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.50
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.61
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.01
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.66
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.01
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.16
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.20
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.38

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.12
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.16
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.20
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.38
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 3.08

Neighbors for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1674 Qualtrough Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
92 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,378 05/17/2007 $130,000
1678 Qualtrough Rd, Rochester 1,451 04/08/2020 $181,000
115 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,056 05/25/2017 $138,000
107 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,402 11/02/2023 $230,000
1686 Qualtrough Rd, Rochester 1,748 03/07/2013 $149,900
75 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,623 10/17/2021 $1
116 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,056 11/30/2020 $150,000
99 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,426 03/22/2022
1670 Qualtrough Rd, Rochester 1,976 09/24/2015 $1
91 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,402 10/28/1997 $90,000
83 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,167 11/30/2011 $119,000
27 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,133 10/29/2001 $100,000
84 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,381
124 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,449 04/17/2018 $143,000
142 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,392 08/30/2019 $157,000
1690 Qualtrough Rd, Rochester 1,056 09/26/2007 $114,000
100 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,320 08/01/2006 $130,000
1682 Qualtrough Rd, Rochester 1,432 08/05/2019 $172,000
108 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,381 01/13/2022
134 Horizon Dr, Rochester 1,632 03/20/2024 $394,000