Monroe County  »  14526  »  Jackson Rd  »  1449 Jackson Rd

1449 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

1449 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1449 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.20-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield

Sale date 08/11/2014
Sale price $152,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,779

Lot & Building Information for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield

Building sqft 1,935
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 134 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 134
Depth 175
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

1449 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,935 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,700, the tax amount paid for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $5,245.

When was 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1449 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 08/11/2014 for $152,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2014 $152,500
12/23/2008 $1
12/28/2005 $73,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2014 - D
08/15/2014 - R
Deed
12/23/2008 - D
12/24/2008 - R
Deed
12/28/2005 - D
12/29/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,246
Current property tax $4,779
Market value $270,300
Assessed value $202,700

Assessment History for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,000 $202,700 25.8786 $5,246 -8.75%
2024 $215,600 $202,700 28.36 $5,749 -10.05%
2023 $202,700 $202,700 31.53 $6,391 +20.29%
2022 $179,100 $152,200 34.91 $5,313 -2.46%
2021 $174,900 $152,200 35.79 $5,447 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1449 Jackson Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 1.65
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 2.00
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.28
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.46
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.89
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 3.14
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 3.16

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.22
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.89
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 3.10