Monroe County  »  14526  »  Jackson Rd  »  1511 Jackson Rd

1511 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

1511 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1511 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.20-1-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield

Sale date 04/13/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $264

Lot & Building Information for 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 12.52
Frontage 20
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield

What is the market value of 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

The current market value is $13,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2012 $1

Title Documents for 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2012 - D
05/11/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $264
Market value $13,600
Assessed value $10,200

Assessment History for 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,700 $10,200 25.8786 $264 -8.75%
2024 $10,900 $10,200 28.36 $289 -10.05%
2023 $10,200 $10,200 31.53 $322 -4.04%
2022 $11,300 $9,600 34.91 $335 -2.46%
2021 $11,000 $9,600 35.79 $344 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1511 Jackson Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 1.66
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.80
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.92
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.17
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.61
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.99
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.06
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 3.06

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.39
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.77
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.06