Monroe County  »  14526  »  Atlantic Ave  »  3041 Atlantic Ave

3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.40-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Sale date 07/17/2015
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,417

Lot & Building Information for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Building sqft 2,450
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.7
Frontage 235
Year built 1832
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

• • Improvements for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526?

3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1832 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $363,900, the tax amount paid for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 is $9,417.

When was 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 07/17/2015 for $270,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2015 $270,000
04/24/2003 $1
05/27/1993 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2015 - D
07/21/2015 - R
Deed
04/24/2003 - D
04/29/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/27/1993 - D
05/28/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,417
Market value $485,200
Assessed value $363,900

Assessment History for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,300 $359,600 25.8786 $9,306 -6.14%
2024 $371,900 $349,600 28.36 $9,915 -5.17%
2023 $331,600 $331,600 31.53 $10,455 +11.13%
2022 $317,100 $269,500 34.91 $9,408 -2.46%
2021 $309,800 $269,500 35.79 $9,645 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3041 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.28
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 1.45
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.91
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 2.00

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.47
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.10
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.11
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.75
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 3.56

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.81
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.10
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.11