Monroe County  »  14526  »  Atlantic Ave  »  3003 Atlantic Ave

3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.40-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Sale date 06/27/2024
Sale price $313,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,982

Lot & Building Information for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Building sqft 1,520
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 220
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

• • Improvements for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526?

3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,500, the tax amount paid for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,981.

When was 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 06/27/2024 for $313,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2024 $313,000

Title Documents for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2024 - D
06/28/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,982
Market value $256,700
Assessed value $192,500

Assessment History for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $206,900 $180,000 25.8786 $4,658 -8.75%
2024 $191,500 $180,000 28.36 $5,105 -10.05%
2023 $180,000 $180,000 31.53 $5,675 +21.32%
2022 $157,600 $134,000 34.91 $4,678 -2.46%
2021 $154,000 $134,000 35.79 $4,796 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3003 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 1.26
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.45
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.84
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.29
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.04
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.04
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.55
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 3.60

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.77
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.04
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.04