Monroe County  »  14526  »  Seton CT  »  23 Seton CT

23 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

23 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Seton Court, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.130-3-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Seton Court, Penfield

Sale date 08/02/2023
Sale price $703,300
Arm's length
Property tax $13,876

Lot & Building Information for 23 Seton Court, Penfield

Building sqft 3,055
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Frontage 106
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Seton Court, Penfield

• • Improvements for 23 Seton Court, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Seton Court, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526?

23 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $536,200, the tax amount paid for 23 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 is $13,876.

When was 23 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 08/02/2023 for $703,300.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Seton Court, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Seton Court, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2023 $703,300
05/14/2004 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Seton Court, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23 Seton Court, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Deed
05/14/2004 - D
05/17/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Seton Court, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,876
Market value $714,900
Assessed value $536,200

Assessment History for 23 Seton Court, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Seton Court, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $616,300 $536,200 25.8786 $13,876 +2.32%
2024 $508,700 $478,200 28.36 $13,562 -10.05%
2023 $478,200 $478,200 31.53 $15,078 +10.74%
2022 $458,800 $390,000 34.91 $13,615 -2.46%
2021 $448,300 $390,000 35.79 $13,958 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Seton Court, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Seton Court, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.52
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.03
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.06
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.63
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.33
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.21
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.24
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 3.02

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.08
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.21
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.24
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.67
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 3.02

Neighbors for 23 Seton Court, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 23 Seton Court, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Seton CT, Penfield 3,684 07/29/2019 $485,000
3 Tree Top Dr, Rochester 2,578 10/22/2014 $1
35 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield 2,876 10/25/2022 $531,000
27 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield 2,940 12/31/1998 $265,000
19 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield 3,322 02/03/2020 $395,000
11 Seton CT, Penfield 3,280 07/29/2016 $395,000
31 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield 2,798 01/17/2025
23 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield 2,656 07/31/2020 $390,000
1420 Jackson Rd, Penfield 2,428 08/10/2001 $195,000
4 Fallbrook Cir, Rochester 1,837 05/31/1995 $132,000
5 Tree Top Dr, Rochester 2,261 06/26/2018
7 Seton CT, Penfield 3,859 06/05/2015 $495,000
11 Tree Top Dr, Rochester 2,028 01/16/2009 $184,000
43 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield 3,640 08/24/2020 $480,000
15 Seton CT, Penfield 3,638 10/12/2004 $496,850
7 Fallbrook Cir, Rochester 1,982 08/28/2020 $261,000
7 Tree Top Dr, Rochester 1,632 09/26/2012 $148,400
39 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield 2,800 08/04/1999 $279,000
1422 Jackson Rd, Penfield 1,912 06/29/2017 $205,000
1645 Scribner Rd, Penfield 1,632 06/07/2019 $180,000