7 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
7 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Seton Court, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 109.130-3-50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Seton Court, Penfield
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/05/2015 |
| Sale price | $495,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,019 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Seton Court, Penfield
| Building sqft | 3,859 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Frontage | 106 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Seton Court, Penfield
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Seton Court, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Seton Court, Penfield
7 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,859 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $619,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 is $16,018.
When was 7 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 06/05/2015 for $495,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Seton Court, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Seton Court, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Seton Court, Penfield
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Seton Court, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Seton Court, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,019 |
| Market value | $825,300 |
| Assessed value | $619,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Seton Court, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Seton Court, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684,600 | $595,600 | 25.8786 | $15,413 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $633,600 | $595,600 | 28.36 | $16,891 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $595,600 | $595,600 | 31.53 | $18,779 | +8.89% |
| 2022 | $581,200 | $494,000 | 34.91 | $17,246 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $567,800 | $494,000 | 35.79 | $17,680 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Seton Court, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Seton Court, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scribner Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 567 | 0.52 |
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 1.03 |
| Plank Road South Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 586 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 0.63 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.26 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.22 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.25 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 2.95 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penfield Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,424 | 2.10 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.22 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.25 |
| Webster Schroeder High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,314 | 2.69 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 2.95 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Seton Court, Penfield
Here are the neighbors for 7 Seton Court, Penfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Tree Top Dr, Rochester | 2,578 | 10/22/2014 | $1 |
| 19 Seton CT, Penfield | 3,684 | 07/29/2019 | $485,000 |
| 23 Seton CT, Penfield | 3,055 | 08/02/2023 | $703,300 |
| 35 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield | 2,876 | 10/25/2022 | $531,000 |
| 27 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield | 2,940 | 12/31/1998 | $265,000 |
| 11 Seton CT, Penfield | 3,280 | 07/29/2016 | $395,000 |
| 31 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield | 2,798 | 01/17/2025 | |
| 23 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield | 2,656 | 07/31/2020 | $390,000 |
| 4 Fallbrook Cir, Rochester | 1,837 | 05/31/1995 | $132,000 |
| 16 Tree Top Dr, Rochester | 1,950 | 05/16/2014 | $194,900 |
| 5 Tree Top Dr, Rochester | 2,261 | 06/26/2018 | |
| 11 Tree Top Dr, Rochester | 2,028 | 01/16/2009 | $184,000 |
| 15 Tree Top Dr, Rochester | 1,800 | 03/12/2014 | $179,900 |
| 19 Tree Top Dr, Rochester | 2,734 | 06/02/2014 | $250,000 |
| 18 Tree Top Dr, Rochester | 1,900 | 02/19/1999 | $1 |
| 43 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield | 3,640 | 08/24/2020 | $480,000 |
| 7 Fallbrook Cir, Rochester | 1,982 | 08/28/2020 | $261,000 |
| 7 Tree Top Dr, Rochester | 1,632 | 09/26/2012 | $148,400 |
| 15 Seton CT, Penfield | 3,638 | 10/12/2004 | $496,850 |
| 39 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield | 2,800 | 08/04/1999 | $279,000 |