Monroe County  »  14625  »  White Village Dr  »  30 White Village Dr

30 White Village Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 White Village Drive, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 White Village Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 123.60-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester

Sale date 07/24/2009
Sale price $119,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,769

Lot & Building Information for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 106 ft X 294 ft
Frontage 106
Depth 294
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 White Village Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester, NY 14625?

30 White Village Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 White Village Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,700, the tax amount paid for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $4,236.

When was 30 White Village Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 White Village Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 07/24/2009 for $119,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2009 $119,000
06/29/2006 $111,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2009 - D
07/28/2009 - R
Deed
06/29/2006 - D
06/30/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,236
Current property tax $3,769
Market value $218,300
Assessed value $163,700

Assessment History for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $188,200 $163,700 25.8786 $4,236 -8.75%
2024 $174,100 $163,700 28.36 $4,643 -10.05%
2023 $163,700 $163,700 31.53 $5,161 +20.40%
2022 $144,500 $122,800 34.91 $4,287 -2.46%
2021 $141,100 $122,800 35.79 $4,395 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.64
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.64
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 1.18
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.30
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.30
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.39
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.41
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 2.26
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.32

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.41
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.32
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.37
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.42
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 2.54

Neighbors for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 30 White Village Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2447 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,574 01/11/2023 $187,000
86 White Village Dr, Rochester 1,745
2470 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,325 12/12/2022 $76,700
2460 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,771 01/10/2011 $94,000
22 White Village Dr, Rochester 1,149
2454 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,605 11/26/2024 $240,000
2464 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,197
78 White Village Dr, Rochester 1,457 11/19/2020 $200,000
2418 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,845 12/06/2019 $200,000
2468 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,515 02/09/2021 $155,000
46 White Village Dr, Rochester 1,330 07/30/2009 $98,000
70 White Village Dr, Rochester 1,555 10/25/2018 $155,100
2458 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,073
2456 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 3,661 06/20/2008 $330,000
2451 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,893 07/05/2017 $165,000
54 White Village Dr, Rochester 1,095 04/14/2023 $270,000
62 White Village Dr, Rochester 1,501 09/06/2024
85 White Village Dr, Rochester 1,312 07/25/2019 $175,000
38 White Village Dr, Rochester 1,120 09/03/2003 $1
93 White Village Dr, Rochester 1,600