Monroe County  »  14625  »  Browncroft Blvd  »  2515 Browncroft Blvd

2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 123.70-2-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 10/17/2011
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,144

Lot & Building Information for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 2,092
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 1.15
Frontage 330
Year built 1968
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 2,092 square feet and a current price per square foot of $227.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625?

2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $780,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2011 $475,000

Title Documents for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2011 - D
10/19/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,144
Market value $780,300
Assessed value $585,200

Assessment History for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $672,600 $585,200 25.8786 $15,144 -8.75%
2024 $622,600 $585,200 28.36 $16,596 -10.05%
2023 $585,200 $585,200 31.53 $18,451 +6.13%
2022 $585,900 $498,000 34.91 $17,385 -2.46%
2021 $572,400 $498,000 35.79 $17,823 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2515 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2499 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 11/03/2006 $397,000
45 Alta Vista Dr, Rochester 2,179 10/21/2005 $175,000
37 Alta Vista Dr, Rochester 2,888 02/13/1998 $140,000
53 Alta Vista Dr, Rochester 1,644 08/17/2018 $244,000
12 Farm Brook Dr, Rochester 4,238 06/13/2002 $100,000
2526 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester 1,700 11/13/2020 $275,000
44 Farm Brook Dr, Rochester 1,920 03/10/2003 $159,900
11 Alta Vista Dr, Rochester 2,072 07/09/2013 $185,000