Monroe County  »  14625  »  Creek St  »  1755 Creek St

1755 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

1755 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1755 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1755 Creek Street, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 123.70-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1755 Creek Street, Rochester

Property tax $1,791

Lot & Building Information for 1755 Creek Street, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.88
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 286 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 286
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1755 Creek Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1755 Creek Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1755 Creek Street, Rochester

What is the market value of 1755 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625?

The current market value is $92,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1755 Creek Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1755 Creek Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1755 Creek Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1755 Creek Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1755 Creek Street, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,791
Market value $92,300
Assessed value $69,200

Assessment History for 1755 Creek Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1755 Creek Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $79,500 $69,200 25.8786 $1,791 -8.75%
2024 $73,600 $69,200 28.36 $1,963 -10.05%
2023 $69,200 $69,200 31.53 $2,182 +59.85%
2022 $46,000 $39,100 34.91 $1,365 -2.46%
2021 $44,900 $39,100 35.79 $1,399 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1755 Creek Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1755 Creek Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.41
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.41
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 1.17
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.24
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.15
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.24
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.65
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.16
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.22

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.65
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.16