Monroe County  »  14625  »  Panorama Trl  »  51 Panorama Trl

51 Panorama Trl, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

51 Panorama Trl, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Panorama Trl, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 123.70-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester

Sale date 09/04/2013
Sale price $174,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,221

Lot & Building Information for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester

Building sqft 1,536
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 210
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester, NY 14625?

51 Panorama Trl, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $219,800, the tax amount paid for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester, NY 14625 is $5,688.

When was 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold?

51 Panorama Trl, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 05/13/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2013 $174,500
11/05/2010 $163,500
08/19/2005 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2019 - D
05/20/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/04/2013 - D
09/09/2013 - R
Deed
11/05/2010 - D
11/09/2010 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
08/19/2005 - D
08/19/2005 - R
Deed
01/29/1999 - D
01/29/1999 - R
Deed
11/22/1996 - D
11/22/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,688
Current property tax $5,221
Market value $293,100
Assessed value $219,800

Assessment History for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,600 $219,800 25.8786 $5,688 -8.75%
2024 $233,800 $219,800 28.36 $6,234 -10.05%
2023 $219,800 $219,800 31.53 $6,930 +14.35%
2022 $204,200 $173,600 34.91 $6,060 -2.46%
2021 $199,500 $173,600 35.79 $6,213 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Panorama Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.33
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.33
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 1.06
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 1.40
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.01
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.51
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.76
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.86
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.91

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.76
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.86
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.91