127 Aspen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
127 Aspen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 123.80-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/26/2022 |
| Sale price | $301,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,620 |
Lot & Building Information for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,960 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.51 |
| Lot dimensions | 110 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 110 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester
127 Aspen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $255,800, the tax amount paid for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $6,619.
When was 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?127 Aspen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 08/26/2022 for $301,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,620 |
| Market value | $341,100 |
| Assessed value | $255,800 |
Assessment History for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294,000 | $255,800 | 25.8786 | $6,620 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $272,100 | $255,800 | 28.36 | $7,254 | +5.98% |
| 2023 | $217,100 | $217,100 | 31.53 | $6,845 | +19.56% |
| 2022 | $192,900 | $164,000 | 34.91 | $5,725 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $188,500 | $164,000 | 35.79 | $5,870 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Aspen Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Scribner Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 567 | 0.71 |
| Cobbles Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 546 | 1.44 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 287 | 1.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 0.66 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.51 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.68 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.72 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 2.12 |