Monroe County  »  14625  »  Ross Brook Dr  »  87 Ross Brook Dr

87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 123.80-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester

Sale date 02/19/2015
Sale price $108,777
Arm's length
Property tax $5,642

Lot & Building Information for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 232 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 232
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester, NY 14625?

87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,000, the tax amount paid for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $5,641.

When was 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 02/19/2015 for $108,777.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2015 $108,777
09/18/2013 $1
11/15/2001 $112,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2015 - D
03/04/2015 - R
Deed
09/18/2013 - D
09/25/2013 - R
Deed
11/15/2001 - D
11/15/2001 - R
Deed
04/27/2001 - D
05/01/2001 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,642
Market value $290,700
Assessed value $218,000

Assessment History for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,600 $218,000 25.8786 $5,642 -8.75%
2024 $231,900 $218,000 28.36 $6,182 -10.05%
2023 $218,000 $218,000 31.53 $6,874 +25.81%
2022 $184,100 $156,500 34.91 $5,463 -2.46%
2021 $179,900 $156,500 35.79 $5,601 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.20
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.20
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.80
Cobbles Elementary School 7 Public K-5 546 1.44
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 0.74
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.53
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.69
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.74
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.04

Nearest high schools

Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.69
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.74
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.75
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.04
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.79

Neighbors for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 87 Ross Brook Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Tree Brook Dr, Rochester 2,056 09/24/1999 $147,500
60 Tree Brook Dr, Rochester 1,780 04/03/2017 $1
7 Vixen Run, Rochester 2,004
2653 Atlantic Ave, Rochester 1,120 11/17/2014 $113,000
63 Ross Brook Dr, Rochester 1,743 04/08/2013 $148,000
4 Tree Brook Dr, Rochester 1,728 01/25/1999 $1
11 Vixen Run, Rochester 1,632 11/16/2018 $10
2661 Atlantic Ave, Rochester 1,278
71 Ross Brook Dr, Rochester 1,556 07/01/2010 $1
2682 Atlantic Ave, Rochester 1,476 04/21/2021 $1
79 Ross Brook Dr, Rochester 1,764 10/16/2023 $290,000
143 Aspen Dr, Rochester 1,829
56 Tree Brook Dr, Rochester 2,016 08/08/2024 $1
2657 Atlantic Ave, Rochester 1,334 02/07/2017 $119,000
64 Tree Brook Dr, Rochester 1,608 10/25/2002 $140,000
2669 Atlantic Ave, Rochester 1,304 06/10/2016 $138,000
52 Tree Brook Dr, Rochester 1,936
55 Ross Brook Dr, Rochester 1,409 06/11/2024 $440,000
2665 Atlantic Ave, Rochester 1,740
68 Tree Brook Dr, Rochester 1,952