68 Harwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
68 Harwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 123.80-2-72 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester
| Current property tax | $3,405 |
Lot & Building Information for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,656 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.86 |
| Lot dimensions | 71 ft X 302 ft |
| Frontage | 71 |
| Depth | 302 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester
- • Improvements for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester
68 Harwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $224,800, the tax amount paid for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 is $5,817.
When was 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold?68 Harwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 01/25/1993.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,818 |
| Current property tax | $3,405 |
| Market value | $299,700 |
| Assessed value | $224,800 |
Assessment History for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258,400 | $224,800 | 25.8786 | $5,818 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $239,100 | $224,800 | 28.36 | $6,375 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $224,800 | $224,800 | 31.53 | $7,088 | +25.10% |
| 2022 | $190,900 | $162,300 | 34.91 | $5,666 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $186,600 | $162,300 | 35.79 | $5,809 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Harwood Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Scribner Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 567 | 0.49 |
| Cobbles Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 546 | 1.33 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 287 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 0.42 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.52 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.57 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.63 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 2.38 |
Nearest high schools