Monroe County  »  14625  »  Ellison Hills Dr  »  18 Ellison Hills Dr

18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 123.110-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/16/1996
Sale price $119,650
Arm's length
Property tax $5,145

Lot & Building Information for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,516
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 204 ft X 169 ft
Frontage 204
Depth 169
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester, NY 14625?

18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,800, the tax amount paid for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $5,144.

When was 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 12/16/1996 for $119,650.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/1996 $119,650

Title Documents for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/1996 - D
12/16/1996 - R
Deed
10/20/1993 - D
12/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,145
Market value $265,100
Assessed value $198,800

Assessment History for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,500 $198,800 25.8786 $5,145 -8.75%
2024 $211,500 $198,800 28.36 $5,638 -10.05%
2023 $198,800 $198,800 31.53 $6,268 +23.32%
2022 $171,300 $145,600 34.91 $5,083 -2.46%
2021 $167,400 $145,600 35.79 $5,211 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Ellison Hills Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.63
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.63
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 1.09
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 1.39
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.35
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.43
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.55
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.09
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.15

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.43
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.09
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.15