Monroe County  »  14625  »  Blossom Rd  »  1879 Blossom Rd

1879 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

1879 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1879 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 123.100-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester

Building class County Owned Public Parks and Recreation Areas (962)
Acreage 253.45
Frontage 1,282
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester

What is the assessed value of 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,483,900, the tax amount paid for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14625 is $38,401.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $38,401
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,978,500
Assessed value $1,483,900

Assessment History for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,705,600 $1,483,900 25.8786 $38,401 -8.75%
2024 $1,578,600 $1,483,900 28.36 $42,083 -10.05%
2023 $1,483,900 $1,483,900 31.53 $46,787 -9.68%
2022 $1,745,800 $1,483,900 34.91 $51,803 -2.46%
2021 $1,705,600 $1,483,900 35.79 $53,109 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1879 Blossom Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Farm Brook Dr, Rochester 1,764 06/01/2020 $250,200
1818 Clark Rd, Rochester 1,666 07/24/2019 $165,000
71 Aspen Dr, Rochester 1,515 06/11/2013 $150,000
60 Harwood Cir, Rochester 1,656 02/24/2022 $150,000
47 Aspen Dr, Rochester 2,400 11/14/2003 $174,900
1857 Blossom Rd, Rochester 2,160
1833 Blossom Rd, Rochester 2,015 05/03/2018 $280,000
167 Farm Brook Dr, Rochester 2,616 10/17/2000 $197,000
1826 Clark Rd, Rochester 2,664 01/18/2010 $1
1820 Clark Rd, Rochester 1,584 08/25/2000 $118,000