Monroe County  »  14625  »  Dogwood Gln  »  36 Dogwood Gln

36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 123.150-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester

Current property tax $9,141

Lot & Building Information for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester

Building sqft 2,776
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.5
Frontage 56
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester

• • Improvements for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester, NY 14625?

36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,000, the tax amount paid for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester, NY 14625 is $10,480.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,481
Current property tax $9,141
Market value $540,000
Assessed value $405,000

Assessment History for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $465,500 $405,000 25.8786 $10,481 -8.75%
2024 $430,900 $405,000 28.36 $11,486 -10.05%
2023 $405,000 $405,000 31.53 $12,770 +23.37%
2022 $348,800 $296,500 34.91 $10,351 -2.46%
2021 $340,800 $296,500 35.79 $10,612 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.73
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.73
Cobbles Elementary School 7 Public K-5 546 1.16
Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 1.25
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.17
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.48
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.54
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.86
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.00

Nearest high schools

Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.48
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.54
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.64
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.86
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.32

Neighbors for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 36 Dogwood Gln, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
249 Panorama Trl, Rochester 3,434 09/27/2019 $487,000
84 Skyview Ln, Rochester 1,862 01/28/2010 $169,000
91 Skyview Ln, Rochester 1,502 07/27/2017 $127,408
60 Skyview Ln, Rochester 2,219
153 Collingsworth Dr, Rochester 2,204 07/29/1998 $155,500
183 Collingsworth Dr, Rochester 1,571
28 Dogwood Gln, Rochester 2,214 04/20/2012 $225,000
4 Dogwood Gln, Rochester 2,068 09/25/2017 $1
151 Collingsworth Dr, Rochester 1,761 05/18/1994 $125,000
12 Dogwood Gln, Rochester 2,205 04/29/2003 $171,000
131 Huntington Mdw, Rochester 2,767 07/22/2024 $685,000
27 Dogwood Gln, Rochester 2,319 07/07/2017 $285,000
20 Dogwood Gln, Rochester 2,029 09/16/2004 $1
68 Skyview Ln, Rochester 2,144
11 Huntington Brk, Rochester 2,844 08/07/1996 $220,000
326 Panorama Trl, Rochester 3,118 02/28/2008 $350,000
115 Huntington Mdw, Rochester 2,537
100 Old Quarry Ln, Rochester 5,604 11/27/2019
92 Skyview Ln, Rochester 1,732 06/21/1993
76 Skyview Ln, Rochester 2,475