99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 123.160-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester
| Sale date | 01/30/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,752 |
Lot & Building Information for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,098 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.86 |
| Lot dimensions | 110 ft X 367 ft |
| Frontage | 110 |
| Depth | 367 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester
- • Improvements for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester
99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,098 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $235,400, the tax amount paid for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester, NY 14625 is $6,091.
When was 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 01/30/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,092 |
| Current property tax | $4,752 |
| Market value | $313,900 |
| Assessed value | $235,400 |
Assessment History for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270,600 | $235,400 | 25.8786 | $6,092 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $250,400 | $235,400 | 28.36 | $6,676 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $235,400 | $235,400 | 31.53 | $7,422 | -7.56% |
| 2022 | $270,600 | $230,000 | 34.91 | $8,029 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $264,400 | $230,000 | 35.79 | $8,232 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Huntington Mdw, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobbles Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 546 | 0.83 |
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.87 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 287 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 1.06 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.14 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.20 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 2.13 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 2.13 |