244 Hillary Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
244 Hillary Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 124.190-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/01/2021 |
| Sale price | $330,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,540 |
Lot & Building Information for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield
| Building sqft | 2,404 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Lot dimensions | 105 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 105 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield
244 Hillary Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,404 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $330,000, the tax amount paid for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 is $8,539.
When was 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?244 Hillary Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 07/01/2021 for $330,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,540 |
| Market value | $440,000 |
| Assessed value | $330,000 |
Assessment History for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379,300 | $330,000 | 25.8786 | $8,540 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $351,100 | $330,000 | 28.36 | $9,359 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $330,000 | $330,000 | 31.53 | $10,405 | +33.59% |
| 2022 | $262,500 | $223,100 | 34.91 | $7,788 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $256,400 | $223,100 | 35.79 | $7,985 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 0.63 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 0.91 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 0.91 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 0.95 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 0.91 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 0.95 |
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 1.77 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.25 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 2.41 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penfield Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,424 | 0.64 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 0.91 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 0.95 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.25 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 2.41 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield
Here are the neighbors for 244 Hillary Lane, Penfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 172 Hillary Ln, Penfield | 2,278 | 06/18/2009 | $190,000 |
| 209 Valley Green Dr, Penfield | 2,044 | 09/15/2006 | $196,000 |
| 164 Hillary Ln, Penfield | 2,154 | 11/15/2017 | $235,000 |
| 2057 Baird Rd, Penfield | 1,088 | 11/20/2009 | $101,000 |
| 2020 Baird Rd, Penfield | 1,866 | ||
| 250 Hillary Ln, Penfield | 1,938 | 11/06/2013 | $198,000 |
| 14 Tolewood Dr, Penfield | 2,054 | 07/02/2020 | $242,000 |
| 156 Hillary Ln, Penfield | 2,816 | ||
| 148 Hillary Ln, Penfield | 2,320 | 07/13/2011 | $215,000 |
| 2016 Baird Rd, Penfield | 2,228 | 08/22/2016 | $190,000 |
| 247 Henderson Dr, Penfield | 2,358 | 12/04/2018 | $225,000 |
| 252 Hillary Ln, Penfield | 1,964 | 07/20/1998 | $150,500 |
| 254 Hillary Ln, Penfield | 2,280 | 07/19/2002 | $173,000 |
| 256 Hillary Ln, Penfield | 2,030 | 04/23/2013 | $182,000 |
| 193 Valley Green Dr, Penfield | 2,020 | ||
| 2 Ludlow Way, Penfield | 2,100 | 08/19/2005 | $198,500 |
| 180 Henderson Dr, Penfield | 1,768 | 07/05/2016 | $218,250 |
| 246 Hillary Ln, Penfield | 1,915 | 11/09/1993 | $10 |
| 248 Hillary Ln, Penfield | 2,332 | ||
| 201 Valley Green Dr, Penfield | 1,902 | 08/16/2007 | $194,900 |