1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY Property Information

1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 126.40-1-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Sale date 01/26/2018
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,321

Lot & Building Information for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Building sqft 2,737
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.75
Frontage 593
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY has a total of 2,737 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY?

1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $598,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2018 $375,000
09/11/2000 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2018 - D
01/26/2018 - R
Deed
09/11/2000 - D
09/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,617
Current property tax $11,321
Market value $598,500
Assessed value $448,900

Assessment History for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,000 $448,900 25.8786 $11,617 -8.75%
2024 $477,600 $448,900 28.36 $12,731 -10.05%
2023 $448,900 $448,900 31.53 $14,154 +30.70%
2022 $364,900 $310,200 34.91 $10,829 -2.46%
2021 $356,600 $310,200 35.79 $11,102 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 1960 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2020 Watson Hulburt Rd, Penfield 4,448 03/08/2010 $500,000
1170 Watson Hulburt Rd, Fairport 2,483
1801 Sweets Corners Rd, Fairport 1,344 12/06/2007 $1
1828 Salt Rd, Fairport 2,256 11/15/2024 $425,000
1940 Watson Hulburt Rd, Penfield 07/30/2019 $31,000
2040 Watson Hulburt Rd, Penfield 1,794 12/02/2002 $169,000
2060 Salt Rd, Fairport 1,822 06/17/2016 $1
1687 Sweets Corners Rd, Fairport 08/18/2005 $1
2030 Salt Rd, Fairport 2,328
2010 Salt Rd, Fairport 05/28/2024
2000 Watson Hulburt Rd, Penfield 2,041 08/14/1995
1180 Watson Hulburt Rd, Fairport 2,316 08/03/2020 $330,000
1775 Sweets Corners Rd, Fairport 1,400 12/03/2018 $247,000
1980 Salt Rd, Fairport 1,664 09/24/2020 $139,000
1629 Sweets Corners Rd, Fairport 2,316 07/05/2024 $352,000
1777 Sweets Corners Rd, Fairport 1,344 06/01/1993