Monroe County  »  14526  »  Watson Hulburt Rd  »  2020 Watson Hulburt Rd

2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 126.40-1-1.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Sale date 03/08/2010
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,448

Lot & Building Information for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Building sqft 4,448
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.92
Frontage 400
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 4,448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,002,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2010 $500,000
06/30/2004 $544,500
07/28/1995 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2010 - D
03/08/2010 - R
Deed
06/30/2004 - D
07/02/2004 - R
Deed
07/28/1995 - D
08/22/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,448
Market value $1,002,000
Assessed value $751,500

Assessment History for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $863,800 $751,500 25.8786 $19,448 -8.75%
2024 $799,500 $751,500 28.36 $21,313 -10.05%
2023 $751,500 $751,500 31.53 $23,695 +14.65%
2022 $696,500 $592,000 34.91 $20,667 -2.46%
2021 $680,500 $592,000 35.79 $21,188 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 2020 Watson Hulburt Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1170 Watson Hulburt Rd, Fairport 2,483
1801 Sweets Corners Rd, Fairport 1,344 12/06/2007 $1
1940 Watson Hulburt Rd, Penfield 07/30/2019 $31,000
2040 Watson Hulburt Rd, Penfield 1,794 12/02/2002 $169,000
1960 Watson Hulburt Rd, Penfield 2,737 01/26/2018 $375,000
2060 Salt Rd, Fairport 1,822 06/17/2016 $1
1687 Sweets Corners Rd, Fairport 08/18/2005 $1
2030 Salt Rd, Fairport 2,328
2010 Salt Rd, Fairport 05/28/2024
2000 Watson Hulburt Rd, Penfield 2,041 08/14/1995