Monroe County  »  14625  »  Woodcrest Dr  »  39 Woodcrest Dr

39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 138.60-3-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester

Sale date 02/03/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,507

Lot & Building Information for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,818
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Lot dimensions 20 ft X 223 ft
Frontage 20
Depth 223
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14625?

39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,818 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406,000, the tax amount paid for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $10,506.

When was 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 02/03/2020 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2020 $1
09/13/2018 $151,900
07/15/2004 $185,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2020 - D
02/07/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/13/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/15/2004 - D
07/19/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,507
Market value $541,300
Assessed value $406,000

Assessment History for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $466,700 $406,000 25.8786 $10,507 -8.75%
2024 $431,900 $406,000 28.36 $11,514 -10.05%
2023 $406,000 $406,000 31.53 $12,801 +11.02%
2022 $388,600 $330,300 34.91 $11,531 -2.46%
2021 $379,700 $330,300 35.79 $11,821 +36.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Woodcrest Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.80
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 1.08
Cobbles Elementary School 7 Public K-5 546 1.50
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.64
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.64
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.66
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.80
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.80
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.85

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.64
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.66