Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Rd  »  2175 Penfield Rd

2175 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

2175 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2175 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.20-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield

Sale date 10/18/2018
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,594

Lot & Building Information for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield

Building sqft 936
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 1
Frontage 221
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,602.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2175 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,936,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2018 $1,500,000
12/23/2013 $978,000
03/28/2006 $683,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Deed
12/23/2013 - D
12/24/2013 - R
Deed
03/28/2006 - D
03/31/2006 - R
Deed
(Special warranty deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,594
Market value $1,936,900
Assessed value $1,452,700

Assessment History for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,669,800 $1,452,700 25.8786 $37,594 -8.75%
2024 $1,545,400 $1,452,700 28.36 $41,199 -10.05%
2023 $1,452,700 $1,452,700 31.53 $45,804 +34.43%
2022 $1,148,200 $976,000 34.91 $34,072 -2.46%
2021 $1,121,800 $976,000 35.79 $34,931 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 2175 Penfield Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Heather Dr, Rochester 4,282 01/09/2025 $645,000
106 Heather Dr, Rochester 3,770 05/18/2022 $210,000
114 Heather Dr, Rochester 3,848
1 Willow Pond Way, Penfield 86,758 06/04/2024 $3,988,033
518 Linden Ave, Rochester 03/21/2017 $1
204 Gebhardt Rd, Penfield 3,279 03/22/2024 $1
871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 15,808 10/20/2015 $1
2169 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield 02/18/1998 $850,000
514-516 Linden Ave, Rochester 2,964 10/26/2006 $157,000
474 Linden Ave, Rochester