Monroe County  »  14625  »  Panorama Trl S  »  871 Panorama Trl S

871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 138.120-1-7.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Sale date 10/20/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $31,078

Lot & Building Information for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Building sqft 15,808
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 1.8
Frontage 140
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 40%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

• • Improvements for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

How many square feet does 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 have?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 15,808 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625?

871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,601,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2015 $1

Title Documents for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2015 - D
11/06/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,078
Market value $1,601,200
Assessed value $1,200,900

Assessment History for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,380,300 $1,200,900 25.8786 $31,078 -8.75%
2024 $1,277,600 $1,200,900 28.36 $34,058 -10.05%
2023 $1,200,900 $1,200,900 31.53 $37,864 +10.51%
2022 $1,154,700 $981,500 34.91 $34,264 -2.46%
2021 $1,128,200 $981,500 35.79 $35,128 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 871 Panorama Trl S, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Willow Pond Way, Penfield 86,758 06/04/2024 $3,988,033
14 Cobblestone Xing, Penfield 2,304 08/17/2006 $220,000
114 Heather Dr, Rochester 3,848
106 Heather Dr, Rochester 3,770 05/18/2022 $210,000
90 Heather Dr, Rochester 4,282 01/09/2025 $645,000
30 Highland Dr, Penfield 1,175
34 Highland Dr, Penfield 1,108 07/02/1999 $1
204 Gebhardt Rd, Penfield 3,279 03/22/2024 $1
2169 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield 02/18/1998 $850,000
98 Heather Dr, Rochester 2,049 05/24/1995 $130,500