Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Rd  »  1788 Penfield Rd

1788 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

1788 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1788 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.50-2-23.103

Sales & Tax Overview for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield

Sale date 12/16/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,719

Lot & Building Information for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield

Building sqft 2,700
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.78
Frontage 91
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 2,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $444.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

1788 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $655,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2021 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,719
Market value $655,300
Assessed value $491,500

Assessment History for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,900 $491,500 25.8786 $12,719 -8.75%
2024 $522,900 $491,500 28.36 $13,939 -10.05%
2023 $491,500 $491,500 31.53 $15,497 +21.99%
2022 $428,100 $363,900 34.91 $12,704 -2.46%
2021 $418,300 $363,900 35.79 $13,024 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 1788 Penfield Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1784 Penfield Rd, Penfield 3,581 10/26/2015 $1
1780 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,532 12/06/2019 $136,000
3 Shadow Vale Dr, Penfield 1,727 04/27/2000 $146,500
77 Heather Dr, Rochester 2,981 07/25/2017 $231,000
101 Heather Dr, Rochester 1,872
13 Heather Dr, Rochester 1,607 07/28/2020 $231,500
5 Shadow Vale Dr, Penfield 1,667 05/07/2009 $1
18 Highland Dr, Penfield 1,781 05/21/2018 $218,000
25 Heather Dr, Rochester 1,944 06/09/2017
93 Heather Dr, Rochester 2,214